you explain what has happened, you may want to include all examples of what the other person has done to you: scratching, punching, biting, kicking, throwing things at you, pulling hair, burning you, pushing, using a weapon, slapping, shoving, strangling, rape, marital rape, unwanted kissing or touching, unwanted rough or violent sexual activity, pinning you down, destroying property, keeping you from leaving or from calling law enforcement, threats to hurt you, harassment, following you, threats to orcausing harm to a pet, causing you injury in any way, or threats to commit suicide. 95-184; s. 6, ch. A list of domestic violence centers in your area is available in the clerks office or at www.myflfamilies.com. Section 784.046 is titled: "Action by victim of repeat violence, sexual violence, or dating violence for protective injunction; powers and duties of court and clerk of court; filing and form of petition; notice and hearing; temporary injunction; issuance; statewide verification system; enforcement.--
Boston Police Area B3, Articles F
florida domestic violence injunction burden of proof 2023